Main   /  Photo   /  More photo galleries   /  2016 Photo Gallery

Distinguished Belarusians honored with state awards

Order for Service to the Homeland 3rd Class is conferred on deputy head of the research center of fire safety and emergency situations at the Emergencies Ministry Yelena Dmitruk
Belarus President Alexander Lukashenko presented state awards to workers of various industries.
Order for Service to the Homeland 3rd Class is conferred on deputy head of the research center of fire safety and emergency situations at the Emergencies Ministry Yelena Dmitruk, 28 December 2016
Order for Service to the Homeland 3rd Class is conferred on deputy head of the research center of fire safety and emergency situations at the Emergencies Ministry Yelena Dmitruk
Commander of the 361st base for the defense and maintenance of the central apparatus of the military administration of the Armed Forces Pavel Shebeko is honored with the Order for Service to the Homeland 3rd Class
Deputy commander for ideology of the Air Force and Air Defense Valery Shevchenko is honored with the Order for Service to the Homeland 3rd Class
Head of the engineering department of the Western operational command Yuri Shirko is honored with the Order for Service to the Homeland 3rd Class
Director of OAO Narochanskiye Zori, Vileika District, Gennady Kuchko receives the Order of Honor
Rector of the Grodno State Agrarian University Vitold Pestis receives the Order of Honor
People’s Teacher of Belarus title is conferred on physics teacher of Mogilev Oblast lyceum No. 1 Valery Barashkov
Valery Barashkov is the first holder of the People’s Teacher of Belarus title
Honored Artist of Belarus title is conferred on drama actor, chief master of stage of the Yakub Kolas National Academic Drama Theater Viktor Dashkevich
Head of the Orsha-based machine tool building plant Krasny Borets Alexander Shulgin receives the Honored Worker of the Manufacturing Sector of Belarus title
Director General of Minskavtodor-Tsentr Nikolai Matyuk receives the Honored Builder of Belarus title
Paralympic champion Igor Boky is honored with the Order Fatherland 3rd Class
Olympic champion Vladislav Goncharov is honored with the Order Fatherland 3rd Class
Paralympic champion Andrei Pranevich is honored with Order of Fatherland 3rd Class
Paralympic champion Vladimir Izotov is honored with Order of Fatherland 3rd Class
Chief coach of Belarus’ trampoline team Olga Vlasova is honored with Order of Fatherland 3rd Class
The Order of Honor is conferred on Olympic bronze medalist Alexandra Gerasimenya
The Order of Honor is conferred on Olympic bronze medalist Marina Litvinchuk
The Order of Honor is conferred on Olympic silver medalist Maria Mamoshuk
The Order of Honor is conferred on Olympic silver medalist Darya Naumova
Belarusian boxer Dmitry Asanov receives the Honored Master of Sport of Belarus title
Coach of Belarus’ track-and-field team Natalya Dukhnova receives the Honored Coach of Belarus title
Chairman of the Grodno Oblast department of the State Control Committee (2013-2016) Vasily Gerasimov receives the Order of Honor
Director of the Mogilev Oblast art center Leonid Minov receives the Honored Worker of Education of Belarus title
© 2017, The Press Service of the President of the Republic of Belarus